Overview

Charity details

Also known as
GIVEALL
GIVEALL2CHARITY
ABN
Address
60 Timbarra Rd
St Ives Chase NSW 2075
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Date established
2013
Last reported
20 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 20 January 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 27 November 2019
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 27 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 5 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 14 March 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 14 March 2016
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 March 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 2 February 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 2 February 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 February 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.