Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Darlingia Forest School
ABN
Address
Po Box 525
Innisfail QLD 4860
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2019
Last reported
27 July 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Our aim is: To establish and to carry on one or more schools following the principles outlined in the school’s philosophy. In 2020 we were accredited by the Non-State Schools Accreditation Board to provide primary education for children in Prep to Year 3. We were unable to open our school though due to issues securing a suitable site. We secured a site in late 2020 and opened Darlingia Forest School on 1/2/21.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Primary Education Primary and secondary education

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 27 July 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 27 July 2021
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 31 August 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 3 July 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 2 July 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
2 July 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.