Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Northcott
ABN
Address
1 Fennell St
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1928
Last reported
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Northcott delivers various supports to the disability market.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2023 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2023 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date 31 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date 6 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date 6 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 11 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 11 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 6 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 6 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 12 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 12 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 24 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 24 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 31 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 5 January 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.