Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TT4C
TukTuk Charity
ABN
Address
U 2 66 Whatley St
Carrum VIC 3197
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Early childhood - aged under 6
Date established
2015
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We create and provide learning resources in State-run preschools in Pursat province Cambodia. Working directly with teachers and the department of education to address their needs, we supply directly to schools and run workshops to transfer knowledge on how to use the resources.

Where the charity operates

Countries
Cambodia

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 5 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 5 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 14 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 28 June 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 June 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.