Overview

Charity details

Also known as
H-elp Foundation
ABN
Address
3 Wonderland Ave
Tuerong VIC 3915
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2010
Last reported
25 July 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through our hands on programs, H-ELP contributes to the development, welfare and safety of elephants and their handlers and trainers across India, Laos, Thailand and Myanmar.

Where the charity operates

Countries
Thailand
Lao People's Democratic Republic

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 25 July 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 4 April 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 2 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 2 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 2 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.