Overview

Charity details

Also known as
mindDog
ABN
Address
Po Box 797
Surry Hills NSW 2010
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
General community in Australia
Date established
2011
Last reported
5 November 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide Public Access Test certification for our clients so they can take their assistance dog with them into public places and on public transport.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 21 December 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 21 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 1 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 21 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 1 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2018 Download
Governing Document Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.