Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AASYP
ASEAN-Australia Strategic Youth Partnership
ABN
Address
14a Kanimbla Rd
Nedlands WA 6009
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
Countries
Brunei Darussalam
Cambodia
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines
Thailand
Singapore
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 4 April 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 21 March 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 25 February 2019
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 25 February 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
25 February 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.