Overview

Charity details

Also known as
T4L
ABN
Address
48 Fitzgibbon Street
Parkville VIC 3052
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2011
Last reported
2 December 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our training programs help people understand different forms of trauma and help people recognise trauma. The concept of "friends caring for friends" helps in traumatic situations to turn victims into survivors, survivors into overcomers and overcomers into healers.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
Countries
India
South Africa
South Sudan
Uganda
United Arab Emirates

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 2 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 2 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 8 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 8 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 7 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 7 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 17 November 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 8 November 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 7 September 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 24 April 2016
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 24 April 2016
Advancing education 1 January 2014 24 April 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.