Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AIDF
ABN
Address
L 4 221 London Cct
Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Other charities
Date established
1966
Last reported
28 June 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

Benefits the wider community of the Anglican Diocese of Canberra & Goulburn by providing income from annual surplus.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 28 June 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 10 May 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 9 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 9 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 September 2016 21 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 21 September 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 September 2015 11 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 September 2014 22 September 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 28 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 10 May 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 23 January 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.