Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ATYP
ABN
Address
Suite 302 52-58 William Street
Woolloomooloo NSW 2011
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1970
Last reported
29 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

ATYP runs theatre programs for young people locally and nationally, including workshops, writing, in schools, staging productions and touring work.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Writing Literature and writing
Workshops Community theatre
Education Arts education
Productions Theatre

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
WA
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 29 June 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 29 June 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 10 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 10 July 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 19 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 19 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 21 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 21 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 26 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 26 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 5 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 5 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 18 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 18 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 23 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 2 December 2020 Download
Annual Report 10 July 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 19 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 21 June 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.