Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Social Foundry
ABN
Address
86 Mollison St
Kyneton VIC 3444
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2016
Last reported
27 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The Social Foundry provides hands on training and life skills in hospitality, conservation land management and construction through programs and projects. Offering on the job training, life skills & mentoring to empower others.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 27 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 27 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 19 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 19 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 31 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 11 August 2016
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 11 August 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
11 August 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.