Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Yarra Foundation
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2012
Last reported
29 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

As per our mission, we raised funds and spend them to support education of disadvantaged children in Iran.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Students transportation cost Primary education

Where the charity operates

Countries
Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 October 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 February 2020 Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 November 2018 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 20 August 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
20 August 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.