Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Lungitude Foundation
ABN
Address
U 611 39 Appleton St
Richmond VIC 3121
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
2016
Last reported
22 December 2020
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We promoted and facilitated donations, fundraising events & initiatives and contributions from the general public and major donors. This enabled us to fund research and clinical services for lung transplant patients and caregivers. We promoted and fostered co-operation and mutually beneficial activity and support among organisations undertaking lung transplant related activities. We promoted and fostered advocacy and community awareness programs relating to lung and other organ transplantations.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Lungitude Foundation Programs Health and medical research

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 22 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 22 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 23 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 23 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 23 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 August 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 9 April 2016
Advancing health 9 April 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
9 April 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.