Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Emu Music
ABN
Address
Po Box 197
Enmore NSW 2042
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2001
Last reported
30 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Emu Music facilitated the composition and production of new music for churches and ran conferences for the training and education of church musicians and leaders.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 24 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 10 February 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 February 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 22 October 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 4 February 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.