Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Orangutan Project
International Elephant Project
International Tiger Project
ABN
Address
Po Box 1414
South Perth WA 6951
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Date established
1999
Last reported
18 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 18 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 18 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 October 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 October 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 8 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 8 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 18 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 18 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 3 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 3 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 11 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 11 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 21 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 21 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 10 September 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 8 January 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 11 November 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.