Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Trinity Families
ABN
Address
6 Witton Street
Warragul VIC 3820
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1998
Last reported
21 October 2020
Next report due
30 September 2021
Financial Year End
31/03

Summary of activities

We pursued our charitable purposes by receiving gifts of money or other property of whatsover nature to be applied exclusively for purpose of providing health, education, research, welface and the family.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 September 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 21 October 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 30 September 2019 9 October 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 September 2019 9 October 2020
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 16 February 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.