Overview

Charity details

Also known as
MASP
ABN
Address
140 Langtree Ave
Mildura VIC 3500
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1994
Last reported
14 June 2019
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Continuing provision of accommodation and support services to community members experiencing issues of homelessness, disability and disadvantage. The provision of out of home care to children placed on statutory orders and requiring safe and secure support. The provision of a suite of family support responses to families in crisis. Provision of a range of social enterprise activities and youth mentoring program.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 14 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 14 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 9 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 9 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 13 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 14 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 February 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.