Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Capital Edge Care
This charity has a sub-entity ABN 77521368400.
ABN
Address
16 Grattan Court
Wanniassa ACT 2903
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Financially disadvantaged people
Other charities
Unemployed persons
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
1985
Last reported
19 May 2017
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide religious services and ancillary services all year. We meet every Sunday and have meetings and support groups throughout the week. We also provide emergency food and other relief services every week to the needy in our area.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 19 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 19 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 8 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 8 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 10 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 10 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 21 May 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 21 May 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 August 2013 Download

People

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.