Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SIL Australia OADF
ABN
Address
70 Graham Road
Kangaroo Ground VIC 3097
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2003
Last reported
20 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2019
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Publicised the OADF and provided funds to World Relief Australia for literacy and multilingual education projects in China and Philippines.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
Chad
China

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2017 15 July 2018 20 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 15 August 2017 28 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 15 July 2016 27 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 24 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 27 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Reporting Year Download
Governing Document Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.