Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CPSA Combined Pensioners Combined Pensioners & Superannuants Association
ABN
Address
Level 3, 17-21 Macquarie St
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Veterans and/or their families
General community in Australia
Date established
1930
Last reported
23 November 2017
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

please see our annual report for more information.www.cpsa.org.au/about-us/annual-reports.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 23 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 14 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 14 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 5 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 4 November 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 4 November 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 6 December 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.