Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Griffith LSA
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Males
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2018
Last reported
5 January 2020
Next report due
28 February 2021
Financial Year End
31/08

Summary of activities

We provided mentoring to commencing students, ran education events on equity issues relevant to the law and provided legal academic competitions.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 28 February 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 28 February 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 29 February 2020 5 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 29 February 2020 5 January 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 26 June 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 3 November 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 November 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.