Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Smart Living Ballarat
ABN
Address
317 Norman St
Ballarat North VIC 3350
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Date established
2007
Last reported
14 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide funding to assist with the installation of solar PV panels on social housing and/or social housing provides op shops, to reduce the production of greenhouse gas from the supply of electricity.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 14 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 14 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 7 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 7 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 October 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 23 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 20 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 7 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 29 November 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.