Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Solar Citizens
Charge Ahead
ABN
Address
L 1 377 Montague Rd West End Queensland
Brisbane QLD 4101
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Environment
Date established
2010
Last reported
15 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

100% Renewable Community Campaign continued the Solar Citizens initiative to support the uptake of solar power and renewable energy. We organised events and produced reports to support the growth of renewable energy in Queensland, protect Australia’s clean energy agencies and the rights of solar-owners. We engaged the public, generated media and provided information around issues relating to the growth of solar and renewable energy and the benefits for the natural environment.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Solar Citizens Renewable electricity

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 28 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 28 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 22 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 March 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 15 January 2021 2020 Download
Governing Document 27 October 2020 Download
Annual Report 25 November 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 4 June 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.