Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Old Treasury Building
ABN
Address
20 Spring Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1998
Last reported
18 December 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

New exhibitions researched, developed and installed. AUSVELS educational programs for primary and secondary schools, developed and delivered. Development of digital media and website resources for public and schools.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 18 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 8 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 8 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 29 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 29 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 11 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 11 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 30 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 30 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 October 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 18 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 27 March 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.