Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Coffs Harbour Regional Conservatorium
ABN
Address
Bray Street Complex Cnr Bray Street & Pacific Hwy
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1984
Last reported
21 May 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Coffs Harbour Regional Conservatorium provides music education service to the Coffs Coast region. This is a low socia-economic area and we provide an essential education service to all persons and disadvantaged groups. We operate school music programs in eight schools.We offer scholarships and bursaries to support talented and disadvantaged music students across the region.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 25 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 6 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 17 April 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.